Home Black-Owned Rock Labels Independent Labels Blog Intro
Cult XLV,
MD/DC/PA/NY/NJ/VA/DE Metal, Hardcore, Punk and More
Shows,
East
Coast Punk Network,
Local Metal Bands VA. MD. DC,
NYC Punk Shows
and World
Metal Scene: all great for finding bands/shows here.
We mean no offense if you're listed/unlisted!
Hit me up!
One community, one world. Check
Artists' Hub and
Mid-Atlantic Venues!
2024
Ado - Wed - Mar 13 (6:00 PM BST)
Facebook
Troxy's - London, England (United Kingdom)
Maria's Project - Wed - Mar 13
Facebook Craft Rock Bar and Grill - Taguig, The
Philippines
Leaves' Eyes, Northtale, Metalite, Catalyst Crime - Thu - Mar 14
(6:00 PM BST)
Facebook
The Asylum Venue - Bimingham, England (United Kingdom)
Old-School Metal Frenzy
Thu - Mar 14 (9:00 PM EET)
DreamQuest Rock Bar - Athens, Greece
Clayrocks, Julian & Adeyemi - Thu - Mar 14 (7:00 PM WAT)
Facebook Hard Rock Cafe - Lagos, Nigeria
Blackout
DJ
Wargasm - Fri - Mar 15 (11:00 PM BST)
The Underworld -
Camden, England (United Kingdom)
Black✟Mass
Fri - Mar 15 (9:00 PM-2:00 AM BST)
Helgi's - London, England
(United Kingdom)
Stiff Little Fingers - Fri - Mar 15
(7:00 PM BST)
Facebook
O2 City Hall - Newcastle upon Tyne, England (United Kingdom)
Punk Special #3
T.R.E.S.T., Ashes of Death, The Half-Wits - Sat - Mar 16 (8:00 PM BST)
Helgi's - London, England (United Kingdom)
Let's Rock
DJ Takis - Sat - Mar 16 (10:00 PM EET)
DreamQuest Rock Bar - Athens, Greece
The Fenians - Sun - Mar 17 (7:00 PM BRT)
Facebook
Lapa Irish Pub - Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Prudence Band - Sun - Mar 17 (12:00 PM WAT)
Facebook Hard Rock Cafe - Lagos, Nigeria
Dying Wish, Cauldron - Wed - Mar 20 (7:00 PM BST)
Facebook
Devil's Dog - Birmingham, England (United Kingdom)
IGNITE, False Reality, Hell Can Wait - Wed - Mar 20 (7:00 PM BST)
Facebook
The Black Heart - London, England (United Kingdom)
Ningen Sekken, Kazumoto Endo, Risaripa, Dificients - Wed - Mar 20 (6:00
PM)
Official Site
Earthdom - Tokyo, Japan
Open Mic and Karaoke Night
Wed - Mar 20 (6:00 PM SAT)
The Vern - Howick, South Africa
Pintglass, Dead Mob, Concussion - Thu - Mar 21 (7:00 PM BST)
Facebook
Devil's Dog - Birmingham, England (United Kingdom)
Open Mic Night
Thu - Mar 21 (8:00 PM BST)
The Wonder Bar - Newcastle upon Tyne, England (United Kingdom)
The Cigarettes - Fri - Mar 22 (8:00 PM BRT)
Facebook Audio Rebel - Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Wooden Dog, Mackie Lawlor, Fluoxetine, Flat Tonic, Coffee - Fri - Mar
22 (7:00 PM BST)
Facebook
The O2 Institute - Birmingham, England (United Kingdom)
Nino Alejandro - Fri - Mar 22
Facebook/Instagram Craft Rock Bar and Grill - Taguig, The
Philippines
WAYS., Lies We Sold - Mon - Mar 25 (7:00 PM EET)
Facebook
Timisoara, Romania
Greyborn, Down To The Wire, Parallax - Mon - Mar 25 (7:00 PM CET)
Facebook
Supersonic - Paris, France
The Planet Smashers, The Bar Stool Preachers, Stop The Presses - Wed -
Mar 27 (6:15 PM BST)
Facebook
New Cross Inn - London, England (United Kingdom)
Baits, nomates - Thu - Mar 28 (8:00 PM CET)
Facebook
Schokoladen - Berlin, Germany
The Lark - Fri - Mar 29 (10:00 PM)
Facebook
Oscar's on the Corner - Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Catalysis, Nømadus, Snowblind, Unmaker - Fri - Mar 29 (8:00 PM IST)
Facebook
Fibber Magee's - Dublin, Ireland
Fechado - Sun - Mar 31 (6:00 PM BRT)
Facebook
Heavy Beer Bar - Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Tsunami Bomb, Hans Gruber And The Die Hards, Dog Rotten, The Heathens -
Sun - Mar 31 (7:00 PM BST)
Facebook
New Cross Inn - London, England (United Kingdom)
The Raging Nathans, Gas Station Boner Pills,
Los Ojos Muertos - Thu - Mar 14 (7:30 PM EDT)
Facebook
Boggs' Social & Supply - Atlanta, Georgia
RAVS, The Akrylx, Kikimora, Loren Kole, Ruthie
Craft - Thu - Mar 14 (7:00 PM CDT)
Facebook
Deep Ellum Art Company - Dallas, Texas
Scrollkeeper, Tommy Stewart's Dyrewulf, Grave
Next Door - Thu - Mar 14 (7:30 PM CDT)
Facebook
Acadia Bar & Grill - Houston, Texas
Less Than Jake - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
Jannus Live - Saint Petersburg, Florida
Initium, Order of the Owl, Forlorn - Fri - Mar
15 (9:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
529 - Atlanta, Georgia
Sputnik: Atlanta's
Dark Alternative Dance Video Night
DJ
Eschar, DJ SynthDoll - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM EDT)
Boggs' Social & Supply - Atlanta, Georgia
Greywater - Fri - Mar 15 (9:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
Sixes Tavern - Cartersville, Georgia
Kracked Vinyl - Fri - Mar 15 (5:00 PM EDT)
Facebook Felix's Restaurant & Oyster Bar - New
Orleans, Louisiana
Municipal Waste, Ghoul, Necrot, Dead Heat -
Fri - Mar 15 (7:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
The Senate - Columbia, South Carolina
Bad
Bodies Tour
Floze, Soakk, Sintholo - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM EDT)
BrickYard Bar & Grill - Knoxville, Tennessee
Rooster, Smashed Idols, Viola Wilde, Ash On
Ivywood - Fri - Mar 15 (8:30 PM CDT)
Facebook
Acadia Bar & Grill - Houston, Texas
drop3 - Sat - Mar 16 (8:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
Rocco's Pub - Jasper, Georgia
Rise, Cure My Enemy, Wayne Anderson Project -
Sat - Mar 16 (9:30 PM EDT)
Facebook Sportsline Bar and Grill -
Lawrenceville, Georgia
Birthday
Bash
Genki Genki Panic, Ghoulgasm, The Casket Creatures, The Takedowns - Sat
- Mar 16 (7:30 PM EDT)
BrickYard Bar & Grill -
Knoxville, Tennessee
Psyched Rodeo Victory Gauntlet
Tomato Flower, Spoon Benders, The Sewing Club, Astralace, Knife
Channel, Blvck Hippie, DD Island - Sat - Mar 16 (4:00 PM CDT)
Hole In The Wall - Austin, Texas
Discord Theory, Parks & Razz, Peace Cult,
Flaxe - Sun - Mar 17 (5:30 PM EDT)
Facebook
Crowbar - Tampa, Florida
Crawfish Boil
Jenny Parrott, Stayres, Bad Fonzie, Chancla Fight Club, Cheeky Orange,
J Graves, Dana - Sun - Mar 17 (4:00 PM CDT)
Hole In The Wall - Austin, Texas
JHARIAH, Yasmin Nur - Sun - Mar 17 (6:00 PM
CDT)
Facebook
Deep Ellum Art Company - Dallas, Texas
Records of Mass Destruction
DJ Rippin' - Mon - Mar 18 (8:00 PM EDT)
Little 5 Corner Tavern - Atlanta, Georgia
Open Mic
Night
Warren Nichols - Mon - Mar 18 (7:00 PM EDT)
Sixes Tavern - Cartersville, Georgia
Goodmorning Valentine, Mission Hill, Spiderhouse, Bad Moods - Tue - Mar 19 (8:00
PM EDT)
Facebook
529 - Atlanta, Georgia
The Obsessed, Howling Giant, Gozu, Insomniac -
Tue - Mar 19 (7:30 PM EDT)
Facebook
Boggs' Social & Supply - Atlanta, Georgia
Open Mic Night
Wed - Mar 20 (6:00 PM EDT)
The
Electric Belle - Huntsville, Alabama
Open
Mic
Thu - Mar 21 (8:00 PM EDT)
Blackstrap Rock Hall - Gainesville, Georgia
Souls Extolled, Port of Monks, Brian Wolff -
Fri - Mar 22 (9:00 PM CDT)
Facebook Hole In The Wall - Austin, Texas
Indigenous - Fri - Mar 22 (8:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
Rocco's Pub - Jasper, Georgia
The Guild, Buried Truth - Fri - Mar 22 (7:30
PM EDT)
Facebook
BrickYard Bar & Grill - Knoxville, Tennessee
Holding Ghost, The Fire We Breathe, The
Unknown - Sat - Mar 23 (8:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
Blackstrap Rock Hall - Gainesville, Georgia
Texas Wise Guys, SPX1, Blended Blue - Sun -
Mar 24 (7:30 PM CDT)
Facebook
Acadia Bar & Grill - Houston, Texas
Records Of Mass Destruction: Metal Night
Mon - Mar 25 (8:00 PM EDT)
Little 5 Corner Tavern - Atlanta, Georgia
Monday Night Dance Party
The Nightowls - Mon - Mar 25 (7:00 PM CDT)
The Far Out Lounge and Stage - Austin, Texas
Dmitri, Team Trust, Thunder People - Mon - Mar
25 (8:00 PM CDT)
Facebook Hole In The Wall - Austin, Texas
Novalyn, Coronary, GVUP, Split Intentions -
Sun - Mar 31 (8:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
Mag Bar - Louisville, Kentucky
Brutus, Ghostwoman - Sun - Mar 31 (8:00 PM
CDT)
Facebook
Club Dada - Dallas, Texas
WEST
COAST
Ov Sulfur, Mental Cruelty - Thu - Mar 7 (7:00
PM PST)
Facebook
Neck of the Woods - San Francisco, California
Tokyo Calling, Uchikub Gokumon Doukoukai,
Backdrop Cinderella - Thu - Mar 14 (7:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
Barboza - Seattle, Washington
A Killer Confession, Mike's Dead - Wed - Mar
20 (7:30 PM PDT)
Facebook
Virginia Street Brewhouse - Reno, Nevada
A Skylit Drive, The Bunny The Bear, Everyone
Dies In Utah, Truth Untold - Thu - Mar 21 (7:00 PM MST)
Facebook
Pub Rock Live - Scottsdale, Arizona
Teenage Bottlerocket, Authority Zero - Thu -
Mar 21 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
The Paramount - Los Angeles, California
Pat Travers, Ten Cent Revenge, If I Fall,
Roland Grant, Volunteer Park, Speed Weapon, Saepiena - Thu - Mar 21 (6:00 PM
PDT)
Facebook
Whisky A Go-Go - Los Angeles, California
Cyborg Octopus, The Last Of Lucy, Sea In The
Sky - Thu - Mar 21 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook Neck of the Woods - San Francisco,
California
Metalachi, Los Pistoleros, Hired Fun,
Felipendejo - Thu - Mar 21 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
Alturas Bar - Reno, Nevada
Similar Damage, Silk Letdown, Soda Jinx,
Merwulf - Thu - Mar 21 (8:30 PM PDT)
Facebook
Dante's - Portland, Oregon
KMFDM, Cyanotic - Fri - Mar 22 (7:00 PM MST)
Facebook The Crescent Ballroom - Phoenix,
Arizona
Hail The Sun, Intervals - Fri - Mar 22 (6:00
PM PDT)
Facebook
The Echo - Los Angeles, California
The Spits, Permissive Roy - Fri - Mar 22 (8:30
PM PDT)
Facebook
Casbah - San Diego, California
Darkest Hour, I AM, Filth Is Eternal, Somnuri
- Fri - Mar 22 (7:00 PM MDT)
Facebook
Marquis Theater - Denver, Colorado
Next Stop Cosmos, Wiley Gaby, Acacia Forgot,
Jack Jay - Sat - Mar 23 (9:00 PM PDT)
Facebook Crytotopa Bar - Olympia, Washington
Authority Zero, Teenage Bottlerocket, Mercy
Music - Sat - Mar 23 (6:00 PM MST)
Facebook
The Nile Theater - Mesa, Arizona
The Smuts, Proper Pet - Sat - Mar 23 (7:00 PM
MST)
Facebook The Crescent Ballroom - Phoenix, Arizona
Love Killz Fetish
Ball II
Assemblage 23 - Sat - Mar 23 (8:00 PM MST)
191 Toole - Tucson, Arizona
Jhariah, Yasmin Nur, Big Dumb - Sat - Mar 23
(8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook Alturas Bar - Reno, Nevada
The Things You Forgot, Guilded Lily, Sugar
Bones, William Wilson - Sat - Mar 23 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
The Manette Saloon - Bremerton, Washington
Big Something, The Ries Brothers - Sun - Mar
24 (6:30 PM MST)
Facebook The Crescent Ballroom - Phoenix,
Arizona
Pilau, Mad Peaceful, All Too Easy, No Gimmick
- Sun - Mar 24 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook Alturas Bar - Reno, Nevada
The Halluci Nation - Sun - Mar 24 (7:30 PM
PDT)
Facebook
Soda Bar - San Diego, California
Heavy Metal Flea Market
Sun - Mar 24 (12:00-5:00 PM MDT)
Black Sky Brewery - Denver, Colorado
Adelita's Way, Classless Act - Sun - Mar 24
(7:00 PM MDT)
Facebook
Marquis Theater - Denver, Colorado
The Upkeeps, Wife & Buyer - Sun - Mar 24 (8:30
PM PDT)
Facebook Crytotopa Bar - Olympia, Washington
Gloryhammer, Twilight Force, Adavant - Wed -
Mar 27 (6:00 PM MST)
Facebook
The Nile Theater - Mesa, Arizona
The Consequence, Human Resources, Intercom,
Bayonet - Wed - Mar 27 (7:30 PM PDT)
Facebook
The Tower Bar - San Diego, California
Queensrÿche - Thu - Mar 28 (7:30 PM PDT)
Facebook
Ace Of Spades - Sacramento, California
Dogs in a Pile - Thu - Mar 28 (9:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
Winston's Beach Club - San Diego, California
Video Age, Mind Shrine, Astrologer - Fri - Mar
29 (7:00 PM MST)
Facebook
Valley Bar - Phoenix, Arizona
Alkaline Trio, Drug Church - Fri - Mar 29
(8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
The Novo - Los Angeles, California
Chelsea Wolfe, Divide and Dissolve - Sat - Mar
30
(8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
The Novo - Los Angeles, California
Tallah, Deathdotgov, CZYK, Marked;Life - Sun -
Mar 31 (7:00 PM MST)
Facebook
The Nile Theater - Mesa, Arizona
My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult, KANGA,
There Is No Us - Sun - Mar 31 (7:00 PM MST)
Facebook
The Rock - Tucson, Arizona
Rocco DeLuca - Sun - Mar 31 (10:00 PM PDT)
Facebook Zebulon Café - Los Angeles, California
Kublai Khan - Sun - Mar 31 (6:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
Ace Of Spades - Sacramento, California
Sleater-Kinney - Sun - Mar 31 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
The Regency Ballroom - San Francisco, California
D.C.
Bit Brigade, Nmlstyl - Fri - Mar 8 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Pearl Street Warehouse (Southwest Waterfront)
Gideon - Sun - Mar 10 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
Union Stage (Southwest Waterfront)
The Kooks - Wed - Mar 13 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
The Anthem (Southwest Waterfront)
The Coronas - Wed - Mar 13 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
The Atlantis (Ledroit Park)
Red Wanting Blue, The Trews - Wed - Mar 13 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Hamilton (Penn Quarter)
Aidan Leclaire, Argo and The Violet Queens, Buko Buko - Wed - Mar 13
(8:00 PM)
Facebook
Songbyrd Music House (Union Market)
Open Mic Night
Neko Ramos - Thu - Mar 14 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
2Fingers (Logan Circle)
Silversun Pickups, Hello Mary - Thu - Mar 14 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
9:30 Club (U Street)
Domestic Terror Promotions Presents:
Consumer Culture, Colo, Orphan - Thu - Mar 14 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Slash Run (Petworth)
Dorinda, Outerloop, Fishlord, Berra - Thu - Mar 14 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Songbyrd Music House (Union Market)
Live Music
Space Otters - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
metrobar (Edgewood)
Submensas, Black Sevens, Periwinkles - Fri - Mar 15 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
The Runaway (Brookland)
American Television, Graduation, Night Windows, Venray - Fri - Mar 15
(9:30 PM)
Facebook
Slash Run (Petworth)
The Pocket Presents:
Polluted Tongues, Nailed Shut, Palladists, SLAAT - Sat - Mar 16 (8:00
PM)
Facebook
7DrumCity (Truxton Circle)
Benzotti Live Presents:
Solace, Almost Honest, The Crow's Eye - Sat - Mar 16 (7:15 PM)
Facebook
Atlas Brew Works (Ivy City)
Slings & Arrows One-Year Anniversary
DJ Vampyre Noire, DJ Vlad - Sat - Mar 16 (10:00 PM)
Jimmy Valentine's Lonely Hearts Club (Carver)
Domestic Terror Promotions
Presents:
Concrete Ties, Orlando Furioso, Sacricide - Sat - Mar 16 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
Slash Run (Petworth)
The Pocket Presents:
Avery and Ella, XK Scenario, JJX - Sun - Mar 17 (8:00
PM)
Facebook
7DrumCity (Truxton Circle)
Chinese Telephones, Constant Insult, Celebration Summer, Chill
Parents - Sun - Mar 17 (8:30 PM)
Facebook
Slash Run (Petworth)
The Pocket Presents:
Open Mic Night
Aura Grey - Tue - Mar 19 (7:30
PM)
7DrumCity (Truxton Circle)
Waterparks, Loveless, Sophie Powers - Tue - Mar 19 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
9:30 Club (U Street)
Loving, Fog Lake - Tue - Mar 19 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
DC9 Nightclub (U Street)
Palestine Fundraiser
Doubt, Gasket, PsyOp, Pickaxe - Thu - Mar 21 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Black Cat (U Street)
Supreme Commander, The Mighty Trouble Threat, Jenny Hates Techno, DJ
Retrospect Lantern - Thu - Mar 21 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
DC9 Nightclub (U Street)
Des Demonas, Shop Talk - Thu - Mar 21 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Runaway (Brookland)
Kim Gordon, The Collective - Fri - Mar 22 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Black Cat (U Street)
Mantagonist, Normal State, Pagoda Peak - Fri - Mar 22 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
Slash Run (Petworth)
Shawnis & The Shimmers, Sad Roach, Power Pants - Sat - Mar 23 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
Slash Run (Petworth)
Otoboke Beaver, BRNDA, Drinking Girls & Boys Choir - Sun - Mar 24 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
9:30 Club (U Street)
The Armed, HIRS - Mon - Mar 25 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Black Cat (U Street)
WEDNESD4Y Party
DJ Devolutionary, DJ Neidermeyer - Wed - Mar 27 (8:00 PM)
Little Miss Whiskey's Golden Dollar (H Street)
Hailey Whitters - Thu - Mar 28 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
The Atlantis (Shaw)
Girlschool, Lillian Axe, Alcatrazzz - Thu - Mar 28 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Black Cat (U Street)
Christian Lopez, Justin Trawick - Thu - Mar 28 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Hamilton (Penn Quarter)
Kate Clover, Pickaxe, Hungry Bug - Thu - Mar 28 (8:00 PM)
Official Site
Pie Shop (H Street)
49 Winchester - Fri - Mar 29 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
9:30 Club (U Street)
Domestic Terror Promotions Presents:
MAAFA, Secret Society, Junkhead, Taunt, Throwdown Syndicate - Fri - Mar
29 (8:00 PM)
Pie Shop (H Street)
No/Más, NØ MAN, Big No, Cimitir - Fri - Mar 29 (8:00
PM)
Instagram
St. Stephen and the Episcopal Church (Mount Pleasant)
Mazerrati Star, Mike Weitman, Erik Bradford - Fri - Mar 29 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Slash Run (Petworth)
The Pocket Presents:
Makeup Girl, Fetcher, Barefoot Young - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00
PM)
Facebook
7DrumCity (Truxton Circle)
Jeff Draco, Cinema Hearts, Rock Creek Kings - Sat - Mar 30 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
The Atlantis (Shaw)
D.C. Unplugged: Acoustic Showcase
Ari Voxx, Skydivers, Sister Ex, Jester Mercutio, Andrew Christian
Brewer - Sat - Mar 30 (6:00 PM)
Facebook
Atlas Brew Works (Ivy City)
Vintage Vinyl Beats
DJ Luis Ayala - Sat - Mar 30 (4:00 PM)
Simple Bar and Grill (Brightwood)
ZOCKO!, Seven Door Sedan, Bali Lamas - Sat - Mar 30 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Slash Run (Petworth)
Glitterer, Fury - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00 PM)
Facebook Songbyrd Music House (Union Market)
Punk Show
Cryptid Summer, Truth or Dare, MANNY - Sun - Mar 31 (7:15 PM)
Facebook
Rhizome (Takoma)
KMFDM, The Morlocks - Fri - Mar 8 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Baltimore Soundstage, Baltimore
Powerwasher, Dosser, Labyrs, Ripley Void - Fri - Mar 8 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
UnKut - Fri - Mar 8 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Gentleman Jim's Restaurant, Gaithersburg
The Methmatics - Fri - Mar 8 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Fish Head Cantina, Halethorpe
Have Mercy, Don't Panic, Punchline - Fri - Mar 8 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Recher, Towson
Infinite Terror
Promotions Presents: St. Thrashrick's Fest
Massacre, Blood Feast, Nemesis, Texas Toast Chainsaw Massacre,
Electrocutioner - Sat - Mar 9 (3:00 PM)
Fullminator, Non-Residents, Skullovich, Desolus, Corrupted Place
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Glamour Kitty - Sat - Mar 9 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Looney's Pub (Perry Hall), Nottingham
Black Hole Suns - Sat - Mar 9 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
McAvoy's Sports Bar & Grill, Parkville
SAVAK, Cryptid Summer, Diamine - Sat - Mar 9 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
Quarry House Tavern, Silver Spring
Between The Buried And Me, The Acacia Strain - Sat - Mar 9 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Recher, Towson
Rappolla
Entertainment Presents:
The Almas, Silvertung, She Wears Chucks, Ever Green - Sat - Mar 9 (7:00 PM)
Zen West, Towson
Forever Grey, L'Avenir, Twings - Wed - Mar 13 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Loose Change - Wed - Mar 13 (6:00 PM)
Facebook
Pirate's Cove Restaurant, Galesville
Live Karaoke
Secret Society - Wed - Mar 13 (8:00 PM)
The HALL At Live! Casino, Hanover
The Obsessed, Howling Giant, Borracho - Thu - Mar 14 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Unregistered Nurse Booking Presents:
Cowgirl Clue, 3L3D3P, MGNA CRRRTA - Thu - Mar 14 (9:00 PM)
Ottobar, Baltimore
Honey Sol - Fri - Mar 15 (10:00 PM)
Facebook
Middleton Tavern, Annapolis
A Tribute To Russell Batiste Jr.
George Porter. Jr. & The Running Pardners, Cris Jacobs, John Papa Gros - Fri -
Mar 15 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
The 8x10, Baltimore
The Lucky Stiffs - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
1919, Baltimore
Amped Up! A Benefit Concert for the Animals of Baltimore
The Creachies, John Hoegburg, Flying Faders, Strawberry Sleepover - Fri - Mar 15
(7:30 PM)
Facebook
Ottobar, Baltimore
Jump: Van Halen Tribute - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Rams Head Live, Baltimore
The Dark Star Collective Presents:
Dreamwake, Relentless Souls, Sanctuaries, Monochromatic Black - Fri -
Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Morsberger's Tavern, Catonsville
Nerve - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Fish Head Cantina, Halethorpe
Radio Hero - Fri - Mar 15 (8:30 PM)
Facebook
McAvoy's Sports Bar & Grill, Parkville
Rappolla Entertainment Presents:
Kurt Deimer, Plus Impulse, Let's Blow Up The Moon, Reds Motel - Fri - Mar 15
(6:45 PM)
Facebook
Zen West, Towson
Red Wanting Blue, Meaghan Farrell - Sat - Mar 16 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Rams Head On Stage, Annapolis
Cryptic: Goth Night
DJ Day Star, DJ Brian Albright - Sat - Mar 16 (9:00 PM)
The Depot, Baltimore
Shake The Room - Sat - Mar 16 (5:30 PM)
Facebook
Guinness Open Gate Brewery, Baltimore
Saint Patrick's Goth Night
Unloveable: The Smiths Tribute, Strange Attraction: The Cure Tribute, Myriad
Lights: Siouxsie & The Banshees Tribute, DJ Jerrod Bronson - Sat - Mar 16 (7:30
PM)
Facebook
Ottobar, Baltimore
The Chucks - Sat - Mar 16 (12:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site
Looney's Pub, Bel Air
Glamour Kitty - Sat - Mar 16 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Main Street Tower, Bel Air
St. Patrick's Day Metal Mayhem
Crimson Throne, Shock Culture, Kill The Darkness, Devil In Disguise, Burden Of
Guilt, Facing Mayhem - Sat - Mar 16 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
Morsberger's Tavern, Catonsville
FJE Entertainment Presents:
Nightwind, Kill The King, Twist and Writhe, Slaunchwise, Sebastian - Sat - Mar 16
(7:00 PM)
Facebook
Cafe 611, Frederick
St. Patrick's Day Mayhem
Isolated Beingz, N8 Money, Killa Society, Bloodluzt, Suburban
Downgrade, Throwdown Syndicate - Sat - Mar 16 (4:20 PM)
Facebook
Shamrock Inn, Hamilton
KARMA - Sat - Mar 16 (8:30 PM)
Facebook
McAvoy's Sports Bar & Grill, Parkville
Ryan Kozel - Sun - Mar 17 (1:00 PM)
Facebook
Middleton Tavern, Annapolis
Feed The Scene Presents:
Curse Words, Graduation Speech, Night Windows, Batty - Sun - Mar 17
(6:30 PM)
Facebook
The Depot, Baltimore
Unregistered Nurse Booking Presents:
bar italia, Great Area - Sun - Mar 17 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Kurt Vile and The Violators, Weak Signal - Sun - Mar 17 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Ottobar, Baltimore
Open Mic Sunday Night
Sun - Mar 17 (6:30 PM)
Morsberger's Tavern, Catonsville
Shake The Room - Sun - Mar 17 (5:00 PM)
Facebook
Jetty Dock Bar, Grasonville
Remedy - Sun - Mar 17 (4:00 PM)
Facebook
Fish Head Cantina, Halethorpe
St. Patrick's
Day Birthday Show
Bad Apples, Spin Off - Sun - Mar 17 (3:00 PM)
Facebook McAvoy's Sports Bar & Grill, Parkville
Metal Monday Massacre
DJ Ripping Headaches, DJ Filth Hound - Mon - Mar 18 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Ottobar, Baltimore
Michael Waskey - Wed - Mar 20 (6:00 PM)
Facebook
Middleton Tavern, Annapolis
Live Music
Wed - Mar 20 (7:00 PM)
Reynolds Tavern, Annapolis
Fall Out Boy, Jimmy Eat World, Hot Mulligan, Games We Play - Wed - Mar
20 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
CFG Bank Arena, Baltimore
The ShamRogues - Wed - Mar 20 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
An Poitin Stil, Timonium
Wishbone Ash - Thu - Mar 21 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Rams Head On Stage, Annapolis
RX Bandits - Thu - Mar 21 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Rams Head Live, Baltimore
Blue October - Thu - Mar 21 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Fillmore, Silver Spring
Ripping
Headaches Promotions Presents:
Folterkammer, Genevieve, Witching - Fri - Mar 22 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Feed The Scene Presents:
Brave The Sea, Bone & String, The Hipwrecks - Sat - Mar 23 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Waverly Brewing Company, Baltimore
Shake The Room - Sat - Mar 23 (9:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site Looney's Pub, Bel Air
Judas Rising: Judas Priest Tribute - Sat - Mar 23 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Fish Head Cantina, Halethorpe
Doom Capital Presents:
Spiral Grave, Ogre, Black Manta, Hot Blood - Sat - Mar 23 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Depot, Baltimore
The Deathless Tour
Set It Off, Crown The Empire,
DreamofRomy, Caskets - Tue - Mar 26 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
Baltimore Soundstage, Baltimore
meth., passionplay, Black Matter Device, Euclid C Finder - Tue - Mar 26
(7:30 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Battle Ballads North American Tour
Týr, Trollfest, Aether Realm, The Dread Crew of Oddwood - Thu - Mar 28
(7:00 PM)
Baltimore Soundstage, Baltimore
Early Moods, Morbikon, Ninth Realm - Thu - Mar 28 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Early American, Icarus Phoenix, see night, The Vens, Sunbeam & The
Colleens - Thu - Mar 28 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Ottobar, Baltimore
Billy Rooster, Storm Neidinger, Ariella Joy - Fri - Mar 29 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Depot, Baltimore
GIJI, Sunniva, Crooked Plants, Sunstrider - Fri - Mar 29 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
FJE Entertainment Presents:
Arm The Track, The Michael Maverick and The Effect, The Age of Fire,
Slaunchwise, Paradise Ablaze, Phantom Derby - Fri - Mar 29 (7:10 PM)
Facebook
Cafe 611, Frederick
Darkest Hour, I Am, Filth Is Eternal, Somnuri - Fri - Mar 29 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Preserving Record Shop, New Kensington
Rappolla Entertainment Presents:
Deep Six, Silverset, Nightlife, Sometime Lastnight, Night Hums - Fri -
Mar 29 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
The Recher, Towson
FJE
Entertainment Presents:
Magg Dylan, DamEon, Crimson Orchid, A Harsh Farewell - Fri - Mar 29
(7:30 PM)
Facebook
Zen West, Towson
GWAR, Cancer Bats, Fuming Mouth - Sat - Mar 30 (7:30 PM)
Facebook Baltimore Soundstage, Baltimore
Emerge A Tyrant, Trip Cahouet, Modern Fuzz, Más Sexy - Sat - Mar 30 (7:00 PM)
Facebook The Depot, Baltimore
Maryland Day Festival
The Harbor Boys, Brody Kean, Glory Glory, Joint Operation, Brandon
Hardesty - Sat - Mar 30 (12:00 PM)
Power Plant Live!, Baltimore
The PIST, Luxury Teeth, Skällar, Motel Portrait - Sat - Mar 30 (4:00
PM)
Instagram
Shamrock Inn, Baltimore
Sounds Dangerous, Moonsingers, ZFL, Blazoner, Spiral Grave - Sat - Mar
30 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Morsberger's Tavern, Catonsville
Korupt - Sat - Mar 30 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Henny Mack's Inn, Glen Burnie
Doc Marten & The Flannels - Sat - Mar 30 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
The Cancun Cantina, Hanover
Karaoke Night
Sat - Mar 30 (7:00 PM)
Maryland Meadworks, Hyattsville
Making Waves - Sat - Mar 30 (8:30 PM)
Facebook
McAvoy's Sports Bar & Grill, Parkville
Easter Throwdown
RoachZilla, Stone Brew, Weighing In, Omen // Skye, Censored Image - Sat
- Mar 30 (7:00 PM)
The Tavern, Saint Leonard
BaltSoundManagement Presents:
The Rockoholics, Weathervane, Here Goes Nothing, Amazing Destroyer,
Black Sevens - Sat - Mar 30 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Zen West, Towson
Seven Teller, Schwa - Sun - Mar 31 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
The 8x10, Baltimore
Gideon, Left To Suffer, Fox Lake, No Cure, Weaponize - Fri - Mar 8
(6:30 PM)
Facebook
Dingbatz, Clifton
The Nerds, Mushmouth - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Crossroads, Garwood
Pipe Smoke, Gasoline - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook Frenchy's Bar and Grill, Roselle Park
John Alvarado - Sun - Mar 17 (9:00 PM)
Facebook Frenchy's Bar and Grill, Roselle Park
BOB!, The Zeke Carey Band, The Azures, Living Proof - Sun - Mar 17
(12:00 PM)
Facebook Bum Rogers Crabhouse & Tavern, Seaside Heights
End Quote, Ill Raised, Dragsholm, Throne Of Exile, August Killed
October - Fri - Mar 22 (7:30 PM)
Facebook Jimmy's Restaurant & Lounge, Kearny
Summer Breeze - Sat - Mar 23 (8:00 PM)
Facebook Bardi's Grill, Pequannock
Temporary Grace - Sat - Mar 23 (9:30 PM)
Facebook Beachcomber Bar & Grill, Seaside Heights
Rock Bottom - Sat - Mar 23 (9:30 PM)
Facebook Bum Rogers Crabhouse and Tavern, Seaside Heights
Dark Dance Party
DJ Victrola - Wed - Mar 27 (8:00 PM)
QXT's, Newark
Alden Booking Company
Presents:
Danello The Sad Surfer, Camino Walker, Possum In My Room - Thu - Mar 28
(7:30 PM)
The Seven Crest, Teaneck
Big Bang Baby - Fri - Mar 29 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
Beachcomber Bar & Grill, Seaside Heights
Wacken Metal
Battle II: New Jersey Finals
FireHaze, Scarlet King, Prime Prophecy, Jackpipe, Dragsholm, Acid Angel
- Fri - Mar 29 (7:15 PM)
Dingbatz, Clifton
Gartenhead, Schmave, Girlbossanova, Wysteria, Jack Powers & The
Petal Tones - Sat - Mar 30 (7:00 PM)
Facebook Jimmy's Restaurant & Lounge, Kearny
Dakota Leigh - Sat - Mar 30 (7:00-10:00 PM)
Official
Site MJ's Restaurant, Bar & Grill, Long Branch
Zesty - Sat - Mar 30 (8:30 PM)
Official Site
Tierney's Tavern, Montclair
Mainframe: The Matrix Event
DJ Luna, DJ Ian Ford, DJ Chas Paris - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
QXT's, Newark
Todd Robbins Duo - Sat - Mar 30 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Water Street Bar & Grille, Toms River
Acoustic Sundays
Sun - Mar 31 (6:00 PM)
Shawn's Crazy Saloon, North
Arlington
Bryan Breathes - Sun - Mar 31 (5:00 PM)
Facebook
Spicy Cantina, Seaside Heights
HEALTH, Pixel Grip, King Yosef - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Brooklyn Steel, New York City (Williamsburg, Brooklyn)
Authentic Productions Presents: On The Streets Again II
Conservative Military Image, Castillo, The Take, Intimidation, Venenö - Fri - Mar 15 (5:30 PM)
Facebook
The Meadows, New York City (Williamsburg, Brooklyn)
The Bumper Crop Boys - Fri - Mar 15 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Mad Donkey Beer Bar & Grill, New York City (Astoria, Queens)
Non-Compliants, The Hauntings, The Grandstand Jockeys, Black Belt Jones
- Sat - Mar 16 (6:00 PM)
Facebook
Empire Underground, Albany
The Beltones, Loosey - Sat - Mar 16 (10:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site
The Brooklyn Monarch, New York City (Williamsburg, Brooklyn)
Authentic Productions Presents: On The Streets Again II
The Press, Ultra Sect, 45 Adapters, The Stress, Incendiary Device,
Impact Driver - Sat - Mar 16 (5:30 PM)
Facebook
The Meadows, New York City (Williamsburg, Brooklyn)
Kat & Papa P - Sun - Mar 17 (5:00 PM)
Facebook Barney McNabb's, Yonkers
Tyrant, Dysplacer, Ice Queen - Mon - Mar 18 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
Desperate Annie's, Saratoga Springs
Wonderous Stories - Wed - Mar 27 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
The Warehouse, Amityville (Long Island)
The 69 Eyes, The Bites, Budderside, Loveboxx - Wed - Mar 27 (6:30
PM)
Facebook
The Rec Room, Buffalo
Slark Moan, Reclining Nude, Brothers Page - Wed - Mar 27 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Broadway, New York City (Bushwick, Brooklyn)
Fall of the Albatross, Valence, Boy Scout Marie, Glass Artery - Wed
- Mar 27 (6:00 PM)
Facebook
Saint Vitus Bar, New York City (Gowanus, Brooklyn)
Quest Master, Putrid Marsh, Scythe - Wed - Mar 27 (7:00 PM)
Official Site TV Eye, New York City (Ridgewood,
Queens)
Open Mic Night
Thu - Mar 28 (8:00 PM)
Mr. Beery's, Bethpage (Long Island)
Sweet Baby Jesus, Chico Romano, Birthday Ass - Thu - Mar 28 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Broadway, New York City (Bushwick, Brooklyn)
The Brothers Krash, Sea Monster - Thu - Mar 28 (8:30 PM)
Facebook
Knitting Factory, New York City (Alphabet City, Manhattan)
Alex Skolnick Trio, Iron Axxis, The Pale Hand, Dhara - Thu - Mar 28
(8:00 PM)
Official Site
Main Drag Music, New York City (Williamsburg, Brooklyn)
Comfy, Mulva, Bella Steele - Thu - Mar 28 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Bug Jar, Rochester
Photo City
Presents:
EmoDesu, Bighorn Sheep, Theory Of Rock, The Finality Complex, Asalone,
Nurse Joyful - Fri - Mar 29 (6:00 PM)
Mohawk Place, Buffalo
Minetta, The Bunktown Falls, The Ruckus - Fri - Mar 29 (8:00 PM)
Facebook Arlene's Grocery, New York City
(Bowery, Manhattan)
Fury, Combust, Raw Brigade, Burning Lord, Stigmatism - Fri - Mar 29
(7:00 PM)
Official Site Gold Sounds, New York City
(Bushwick, Brooklyn)
Big Stuff - Fri - Mar 29 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Mad Donkey Beer Bar & Grill, New York City (Astoria, Queens)
Pop Music Fever Dream, Vatican City Missile Crisis, CS Cleaners,
Suburban Speed - Fri - Mar 29 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Purgatory, New York City (Bushwick, Brooklyn)
Photo City
Presents:
The Midnight Feature, Aye Karou, DaisyChain, Power Creep - Sat - Mar 30
(6:30 PM)
Mohawk Place, Buffalo
Wax Jaw, Long, Jade Tourniquet, Moderate Rock - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Broadway, New York City (Bushwick, Brooklyn)
Kate Clover, The Trash Bags, LICKS - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00 PM)
Official Site TV Eye, New York City (Ridgewood,
Queens)
The Robert Cray Band - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00 PM)
Official Site
The Theater at Innovation Square, Rochester
Crab, Real Burn, Bromine, Kris Klein - Sun - Mar 31 (8:30 PM)
Facebook
Knitting Factory, New York City (Alphabet City, Manhattan)
Moon Tokki, Call The Next Witness, Hi Helens, YAWNi - Wed - Mar 13
(8:00 PM)
Facebook
27 Club, Asheville
Vinyl Night
DJ Eddie, DJ Melissa - Wed - Mar 13 (7:00 PM)
Avalon Pier, Kill Devil Hills
Crush - Fri - Mar 15 (9:00 PM)
Facebook Hickory Tavern, Holly Springs
The Four Horsemen: Metallica Tribute, Automag - Sat - Mar 16 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Hooligan's Music Hall, Jacksonville
The Silver Doors, Dream Machine, Cadavernous - Sun - Mar 17 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Fleetwood's, Asheville
Jen Curtis, Niloufar Shiri, kamamancheh - Sun - Mar 17 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro
The Deathless Tour
Set It Off, Crown The Empire,
DreamofRomy, Caskets - Mon - Mar 18 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
The Fillmore, Charlotte
Clifford The Band, Sequela, Trust Blinks - Tue - Mar 19 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
27 Club, Asheville
Hex Ed: Gothic Night
DJ AKA Dies A Lot. DJ Allisonwwwonderland, DJ Valkerie - Sat - Mar 23 (8:00 PM)
The Wicked Witch, Raleigh
Discoveries, Snake Father, Divisive, Detest The Throne, Darkhand - Wed
- Mar 27 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
The Odd, Asheville
Restless Spirit, Temple Of The Fuzz Witch, Cosmic Reaper - Wed - Mar 27
(9:00 PM)
Facebook Snug Harbor, Charlotte
Search and Destroy
Punk Karaoke
Thu - Mar 28 (8:00 PM)
Fleetwood's, Asheville
Blackcraft Booking Agency Presents:
Tyrant, Dyspläcer, NeverFall, Night Attack - Thu - Mar 28 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Skylark Social Lounge, Charlotte
Whoop - Thu - Mar 28 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Duke Coffeehouse, Durham
Cuffing Season, Brisb - Thu - Mar 28 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Pinhook, Durham
The Great Reset - Thu - Mar 28 (10:00 PM)
Facebook
Tin Roof, Raleigh
A Knife in the Dark, Heavens Die, Domain, Horsewhip, Fading Signal -
Fri - Mar 29 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Local 506, Chapel Hill
Killing The Void, Arey - Fri - Mar 29 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Saints and Scholars Pub, Raleigh
The Nathan Wayne Band - Fri - Mar 29 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Tin Roof, Raleigh
Hex Ed: Gothic Night
DJ AKA Dies A Lot - Fri - Mar 29 (8:00 PM)
The Wicked Witch, Raleigh
Sheer Mag, DE( )T, Server - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro
Over The Wire, No Anger Control, Narsick - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Local 506, Chapel Hill
Joe Satriani, Steve Vai - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Durham Performing Arts Center, Durham
The Zombies - Sun - Mar 31 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Carolina Theatre, Durham
Memory Front, Hemlock For Socrates, Crush Curl - Thu - Mar 14 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Club Cafe, Pittsburgh
Court Order, Kuru, Bound By The Grave, Burying Point - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
JB Lovedraft's MicroPub, Harrisburg
Germ U.S.A., Subsynapse, Gazador - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook Century, Philadelphia
Pummeled, St. Dude, The Frans - Fri - Mar 15 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
222 Ormsby, Pittsburgh
Drusky Entertainment
Presents:
Motorcycle Drive-By - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Crafthouse Stage & Grill, Pittsburgh
Jumper - Fri - Mar 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Creekside Sports Bar & Grille, Royersford
Monstera, Jima, Sacred Monsters, Naive Nature - Sat - Mar 16 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Century, Philadelphia
Dave Kiss Presents:
Forever Grey, Faux Fear, New Desires - Sat - Mar 16 (7:30 PM)
Kung Fu Necktie, Philadelphia
HEALTH, Pixel Grip, King Yosef - Sat - Mar 16 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Union Transfer, Philadelphia
Dead Humor, 13 Occult, Unwanted Downfall - Sat - Mar 16 (8:00 PM)
Facebook 222 Ormsby, Pittsburgh
The Union Underground, Soil, Ra, FLAW - Sat - Mar 16 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Reverb, Reading
13 Cavities, No Comply, Trash Cadet, The Doo Wutz, JS Blackchalk - Sat - Mar 16
(7:00 PM)
Facebook
Skid Row Garage, York
Mihali, The Chomps - Wed - Mar 20 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Club Cafe, Pittsburgh
Thus Love, Native Sun - Thu - Mar 21 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Club Cafe, Pittsburgh
Punk Rock Karaoke
Mon - Mar 25 (7:00 PM)
Club Cafe, Pittsburgh
Ray Pierson - Wed - Mar 27 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Sweeney's Station Saloon, Philadelphia
The Orwells, Ancient Spaceship - Wed - Mar 27 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Club Cafe, Pittsburgh
The Missing Field, Lukas Truckenbrod, Doors In The Labyrinth, General
Shame - Wed - Mar 27 (7:15 PM)
Facebook
The Government Center, Pittsburgh
The Broken View, ALLISSA, Three Leagues To Rome - Wed - Mar 27 (7:30
PM)
Facebook
Hard Rock Cafe, Pittsburgh
Open Mic Night
Hezekiah Jones - Wed - Mar 27 (7:30 PM)
118 North, Wayne
Three Sides - Thu - Mar 28 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Crafthouse Stage & Grill, Pittsburgh
Dave Kiss Presents:
Neptune's Core, Hot Mart, Pillow Princess - Thu - Mar 28 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Kung Fu Necktie, Philadelphia
Marshall Stone - Fri - Mar 29 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Sign of the Horse Brewery, Hanover
Houses in the Sky, Gemini Treat, Demirage, Swansun - Fri - Mar 29
(8:30 PM)
Facebook
The Grape Room, Philadelphia
Dave Kiss Presents:
Early Moods, Morgul Blade, DJ Violator - Fri - Mar 29 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Kung Fu Necktie, Philadelphia
Split Decision - Fri - Mar 29 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Sweeney's Station Saloon, Philadelphia
Vilebred, Bobo Grunwald - Fri - Mar 29 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
118 North, Wayne
The Jasons, Italian Blood, Rutabaga Suicide, The A-Nots, CJ Wood - Sat - Mar 30
(7:00 PM)
Facebook
Skid Row Garage, York
UltraNova, Bi Score, Geekswag, Mahn, Steel Samurai, WASD, Zaku - Sat -
Mar 9 (5:00 PM)
Facebook
Crescendo Studios, Falls Church
Bryan Adams, Eurythmics Songbook, Dave Stewart - Wed - Mar 13 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
EagleBank Arena, Fairfax
Prisoner, Listless, Parricide Sentence - Wed - Mar 13 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Fallout, Richmond
HEALTH, Pixel Grip, King Yosef - Wed - Mar 13 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
The National, Richmond
Open Mic Jam/Night
Tamara Mae - Thu - Mar 14 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
Earp's Ordinary, Fairfax
Suzie and Stephen - Thu - Mar 14 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Castiglia's Italian Restaurant, Fredericksburg
Shane Gamble - Thu - Mar 14 (5:00 PM)
Facebook
Farm Brew Live, Manassas
Broadberry
Entertainment Presents:
Goodime Alibi, The Greasy Bastards, The Glares - Thu - Mar 14 (8:00 PM)
Richmond Music Hall at Capital Ale House, Richmond
Goth Karaoke
DJ Karla - Thu - Mar 14 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Fallout, Richmond
Flight Club, Marilyn & Zach - Thu - Mar 14 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Gallery5, Richmond
Collective - Fri - Mar 15 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
The Light Horse, Alexandria
Melanie Pearl - Fri - Mar 15 (6:00-9:00 PM)
Official Site
Bear Chase Brewing Company, Bluemont
Brisk - Fri - Mar 15 (9:00 PM)
Facebook Billiken's Smokehouse, Fredericksburg
Ryan French - Fri - Mar 15 (8:30 PM)
Facebook Castiglia's Italian Restaurant, Fredericksburg
The Cold North - Fri - Mar 15 (6:00-9:00 PM)
Facebook Eavesdrop Brewery, Manassas
Agosto: Tribute Band - Fri - Mar 15 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Canal Club, Richmond
Dark Entries, Dead Cool, DJ Ben Speed - Fri - Mar 15 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Fallout, Richmond
Wayward Leaves, George, Burns Burly West, Caroline Vain - Fri - Mar 15
(8:00 PM)
Facebook
Gallery5, Richmond
The Distance - Sat - Mar 16 (2:00 PM)
Facebook
Lost Rhino Brewing Company, Ashburn
ZOSO: Led Zeppelin Experience - Sat - Mar 16 (8:30 PM)
Facebook
The State Theatre, Falls Church
On Tap - Sat - Mar 16 (3:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site
Eavesdrop Brewery, Manassas
Scorpion Rose - Sat - Mar 16 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
Farm Brew Live, Manassas
Americans Abroad, Dirty Metal Lefty, Big Awful Sound, Nancy Raygun,
Silico - Sat - Mar 16 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Canal Club, Richmond
Saint Patrick's Day
Dallas Smith - Sun - Mar 17 (8:30 PM)
Dogwood Tavern, Arlington
St. Patrick's Day Party
Misneach - Sun - Mar 17 (4:00 PM)
Facebook
Bear Chase Brewing Company, Bluemont
The Union Underground, Soil, Ra, FLAW - Sun - Mar 17 (6:00 PM)
Facebook
Tally Ho Theater, Leesburg
Rick Hollowell - Sun - Mar 17 (2:00 PM)
Facebook
Coyote Hole, Mineral
St. Patrick's Day
Celebration
Brisk - Sun - Mar 17 (1:00 PM)
Iron Pipe Alewerks, Orange
Karaoke Night
Sun - Mar 17 (4:00 PM)
Granny's Place, Winchester
Scott Kurt - Wed - Mar 20 (5:00 PM)
Facebook
Lost Rhino Brewing Company, Ashburn
Spafford, Space Koi - Wed - Mar 20 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
The Broadberry, Richmond
Open Mic
Night
Thu - Mar 21 (6:00 PM)
Facebook Eavesdrop Brewery, Manassas
Hot Cactus - Fri - Mar 22 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
The Light Horse, Alexandria
That Arena Rock Show - Fri - Mar 22 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Tally Ho Theater, Leesburg
Roxplosion Presents: Punk Rock Parking Lot #20
The Glares, Skomucon, Peter Le, Depth Charge - Sat - Mar 23 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Vanguard Arts Center, Chantilly
Doc Marten and The Flannels - Sat - Mar 23 (8:30 PM)
Facebook
The State Theatre, Falls Church
Open House
Sat - Mar 23 (12:00 PM)
Facebook Bach To Rock, Leesburg
Rock Show
Spirit Gun, Chach & The Safety In Numbers, Herschel Hoover - Sat - Mar
23 (10:00 PM)
VFW Post 8241, McLean
Live Wire: AC/DC Experience - Sat - Mar 23 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Tally Ho Theater, Leesburg
I Don't Know How But They Found Me, Benches - Sun - Mar 24 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
The National, Richmond
The Armed, The Hirs Collective, Black Matter Device - Sun - Mar 24
(8:00 PM)
Facebook
Richmond Music Hall at Capital Ale House, Richmond
Bring Your Own Vinyl Night
Tue - Mar 26 (5:00 PM)
Facebook
Lost Rhino Brewing Company, Ashburn
Kevin Hennessey - Wed - Mar 27 (5:00 PM)
Facebook
Lost Rhino Brewing Company, Ashburn
Wet Denim, Rubber Dagger, Mazzerati Star - Wed - Mar 27 (9:00 PM)
Official Site
Fuzzy Cactus, Richmond
Open Mic Jam/Night
Tamara Mae - Thu - Mar 28 (6:30 PM)
Facebook Earp's Ordinary, Fairfax
Jenny & Jonathan - Thu - Mar 28 (6:00 PM)
Facebook
Settle Down Easy Brewing Company, Falls Church
Geoff Tate, Fire and Water - Thu - Mar 28 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Tally Ho Theater, Leesburg
Tejas Singh - Thu - Mar 28 (5:00 PM)
Facebook
Farm Brew Live, Manassas
Goth Karaoke
DJ Carla - Thu - Mar 28 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Fallout, Richmond
Danni Nichols, Nicole Belanus - Fri - Mar 29 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Earp's Ordinary, Fairfax
Marc Allred - Fri - Mar 29 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Adventure North Brewing Company, Fredericksburg
Holy Shit Fest III
Buck Gooter, Ships In The Night, DJ Bedspread Radio, DJ Aaron - Fri -
Mar 29 (8:00 PM)
Fallout, Richmond
Neptune's Core, Gary Luong, daughter - Fri - Mar 29 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Richmond Music Hall at Capital Ale House, Richmond
Black Opry Revue - Fri - Mar 29 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Wolf Trap, Vienna
Airmont Road - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Rai's Rendezvous Kitchen & Bar, Ashburn
Mixed Greens - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Rock 'N Claws, Ashburn
Against the Grain - Sat - Mar 30 (1:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site
Bear Chase Brewing Company, Bluemont
Medicine Wind - Sat - Mar 30 (4:00 PM)
Facebook
JV's Restaurant, Falls Church
Dave Goodrich - Sat - Mar 30 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Adventure North Brewing Company, Fredericksburg
Anethesiac, Skin Testament, Two Months Later, Lolth - Sat - Mar 30
(7:30 PM)
Facebook
Clearbrook Center of the Arts, Lake Ridge
Another Fine Mess - Sat - Mar 30 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Spanky's Shenanigans, Leesburg
Van Halen Nation: Van Halen Tribute - Sat - Mar 30 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Tally Ho Theater, Leesburg
Say What Again - Sat - Mar 30 (3:00 PM)
Facebook
Eavesdrop Brewery, Manassas
Skinny Wallace - Sat - Mar 30 (6:00 PM)
Facebook
Heritage Brewing Company, Manassas
Tamara Mae - Sat - Mar 30 (4:00 PM)
Facebook
Powers Farm & Brewery, Midland
Messenger - Sat - Mar 30 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Kilroy's, Springfield
Dan Barry - Sun - Mar 31 (4:00 PM)
Facebook
Farm Brew Live, Manassas
Meisha Herron Duo - Sun - Mar 31 (11:00 AM)
Facebook Lost Barrel Brewing Company, Middleburg
The Human Tragedy, Kyarn, Messenger Vessel, What Drives The Weak, Into
Pandemonium - Sat - Mar 9 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Loud, Huntington
The Stacy Carroll Project - Fri - Mar 15 (6:00 PM)
Facebook
Chetty's Pub, Lansing
The Steve Himes Connection - Fri - Mar 15 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Coal River Coffee Company, St. Albans
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Sat - Mar 16 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Hollywood Casino, Charles Town
Trae Buckner - Fri - Mar 29
Facebook
Big Sandy Brews, Bruceton Mills
Josh Winebrenner - Fri - Mar 29 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Chetty's Pub, Lansing
Michelle & Jason Hanson - Fri - Mar 29 (5:00 PM)
Facebook Black Draft Distillery, Martinsburg
Lynyrd Skynyrd, ZZ Top, Black Stone Cherry - Sat - Mar 30 (7:00 PM)
Official Site Charleston Coliseum, Charleston
The Kenny George Band - Sun - Mar 31 (9:00 PM)
Official Site The Empty Glass, Charleston
Kitty Obsidian - Wed - Apr 3 (6:30 PM AEDT)
Facebook Hail Lilith - Footscray, Australia
Hell Is For Heroes, James And The Cold Gun, Templeton PEK - Wed - Apr 3
(7:00 PM BST)
Facebook
The Fleece - Briston, England (United Kingdom)
The Jolie Holland Trio, The First Slip - Wed - Apr 3 (7:30 PM IST)
Facebook/Official
Site
The Black Box - Belfast, Ireland
Saviour
Management Presents:
Giant Walker, Mania, Kay Elizabeth - Wed - Apr 3 (7:00 PM BST)
Facebook
The Black Heart - London, England (United Kingdom)
Clowns, VOIID, Future Static, Fever Shack - Thu - Apr 4 (8:00 PM AEDT)
Facebook
170 Russell - Melbourne, Australia
I Saw Daylight, Lighthouse Keeper, At Folsom Prison - Thu - Apr 4 (7:00
PM CEST)
Facebook
cross][club - Prague, Czech Republic
No Face No Case, Final Words, Parjure, Detriment, Low Life - Thu - Apr
4 (6:00 PM BST)
Facebook/Official
Site
New Cross Inn - London, England (United Kingdom)
Ishan 'N His Gibson - Thu - Apr 4 (8:00 PM)
Facebook/Instagram
Tito's Pub - Kathmandu, Nepal
Cueshe, Shamrock, Joana, Bill and The Judiths - Thu - Apr 4 (9:00 PM
PST)
Facebook
12 Monkeys Music Hall & Pub - Pasig, The Philippines
The Dead Marshes, Harlequin's Kiss, Guns For Girls - Fri - Apr 5 (7:30
PM BST)
Facebook/Official
Site
The Billesley Rock Club - Leeds, England (United Kingdom)
Kryptic, Hourglass, Mary's Lye, Crash Dive, Dead Stasis - Fri - Apr 5
(7:00 PM BST)
Facebook/Official
Site
The O2 Institute - Birmingham, England (United Kingdom)
Hedra, Spreading The Disease, Enquire Within, Opensight - Fri - Apr 5
(7:00 PM BST)
Facebook/Official
Site
Cart & Horses - London, England (United Kingdom)
Retribution Alive
Mordhau, Lobotomica, Demoniacal - Fri - Apr 5 (7:30 PM BST)
Facebook
Helgi's - London, England (United Kingdom)
Slum Village - Fri - Apr 5 (10:00 PM CEST)
Facebook
Alcazar Live - Rome, Italy
Overtone - Fri - Apr 5 (7:00 PM PST)
Facebook/Instagram
Craft Rock Bar & Grill - Taguig, The Philippines
Golden Years: '80's-90's Rock/Indie/Pop Night
DJ Shan Frenzie - Sat - Apr 6 (7:30 PM AEDT)
Facebook
Oxford Art Factory - Sydney, Australia
Stop The Presses, Filthy Militia, Baldhead - Sat - Apr 6 (7:30 PM BST)
Facebook/Official
Site The Fighting Cocks Bar - Kingston-upon-Thames, England
(United Kingdom)
Andy Saharan - Sat - Apr 6 (7:00 PM EAT)
Facebook
Geco Cafe - Nairobi, Kenya
Jugal 'N The Co-Pilots - Sat - Apr 6 (8:00 PM)
Facebook/Instagram
Tito's Pub - Kathmandu, Nepal
Unpure, Xalpen - Sun - Apr 7 (7:00 PM CEST)
Facebook
Viper Room - Vienna, Austria
Banda Ao Vivo
Sun - Apr 7 (12:00 PM BRT)
Facebook Audio Rebel - Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Bat Flattery, Mystiek - Sun - Apr 7 (7:00 PM BST)
Facebook
The Shed - Leicester, England (United Kingdom)
Swamp Booking
Presents:
OvO, Warren Schoenbright, Praetorian - Sun - Apr 7 (7:00 PM BST)
Facebook
The Black Heart - London, England (United Kingdom)
The Mothers - Sun - Apr 7 (6:00 PM BST)
Facebook
The York Vaults - York, England (United Kingdom)
The Inner Voices - Sun - Apr 7 (6:30 PM PST)
Facebook 12 Monkeys Music Hall & Pub - Pasig, The Philippines
Open Mic Night
Wed - Apr 10 (7:00 PM EAT)
The Venue - Nairobi, Kenya
Vitor Medeiros, Bernando e Banda - Sat - Apr 13 (8:00 PM BRT)
Facebook Audio Rebel - Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
The Metal Fest MX
Amorphis, Anthrax, Between Cycles, Death Angel, Over Kill, Voltax - Sat
- Apr 13 (12:00 PM CST)
Facebook Velodromo Olímpico
- Ciudad de México, México
Titan Killer, Comander, The Book, The Bodybag - Sun - Apr 14 (7:00 PM
CEST)
Facebook
The Viper Room - Vienna, Austria
Sub Rock Fest
Crazyland, SubRock, Diablo Verde, Mote Combinado - Sun - Apr 14 (5:00
PM BRT)
Heavy Beer Bar - Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Anthrax, Overkill - Mon - Apr 15 (8:00 PM)
Official Site
Anfiteatro ITCA - Santa Tecla, El Salvador
Crypta, Nakkeknaekker, Plaguemace - Tue - Apr 16 (7:00 PM CEST)
Facebook
The Viper Room - Vienna, Austria
Rock Collection: '80's - Thu - Apr 18
Official Site
Morrison Rock Bar - São Paulo, Brasil
Knockers Atsushi, Yoshiki Miyashita, Idea Burnouts, Mike, Etsushi Ito -
Thu - Apr 18 (7:00 PM)
Official Site
Moonstep - Tokyo, Japan
Open Mic Night
Thu - Apr 18 (7:00 PM EAT)
The Venue - Nairobi, Kenya
The Metal Fest Chile
Emperor, Killswitch Engage, Exodus, Sepultura, Gamma Ray, Battle Rage,
Necrodemon - Sat - Apr 20 (12:00 PM)
Facebook
Movistar Arena - Santiago, Chile
The Dawn, Evan's Sky - Sat - Apr 20
Instagram 12 Monkeys Music Hall & Pub - Pasig, The Philippines
Overtone - Sun - Apr 21
Instagram 12 Monkeys Music Hall & Pub - Pasig, The Philippines
Sematary, Hackle, Turnabout, DJ Gonderville - Wed - Apr
3 (8:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
Jannus Live - Saint Petersburg, Florida
Saul, Kingdom Collapse, Novanauts, Sunbreak - Wed - Apr
3 (7:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
The Masquerade - Atlanta, Georgia
CHEW, Timothy Eerie, Pavlov's Bell, Dearest - Wed - Apr 3 (7:30 PM EDT)
Facebook
Will's Pub - Orlando, Florida
Tears of Ra, Sons of Gulliver, Fuzz Lightyear - Thu - Apr 4 (9:00 PM
CDT)
Facebook
Valhalla - Austin, Texas
Crashrocket - Fri - Apr 5 (6:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
Saints and Sinners Pub - Ormond Beach, Florida
Teen Mortgage, Death Lens, Tongues of Fire - Fri - Apr 5 (9:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
529 - Atlanta, Georgia
A. Rippin'
Production Presents: Sputnik (Dark Alternative Dance Video Night)
DJ Eschar - Fri - Apr 5 (8:00 PM EDT)
Boggs' Social & Supply - Atlanta, Georgia
Pansy Division, Catfight, New Junk City - Fri - Apr 5 (8:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
The Earl - Atlanta, Georgia
Last Call Hero, Hungover Rover, Heavy Honeys - Fri - Apr 5 (8:30 PM
CDT)
Facebook
Acadia Bar & Grill - Houston, Texas
Donella Drive, Lobby Boxer, The Fall of Troy - Fri - Apr 5 (7:00 PM
CDT)
Facebook
The Rock Box - San Antonio, Texas
A. Rippin'
Production Presents:
Hensleys, Collective Karma, Couples Therapy, Goovin' - Sat - Apr 6
(8:00 PM EDT)
Boggs' Social & Supply - Atlanta, Georgia
Doom Night
BASK, Realm, Sun Mantra, Dybbuk - Sat - Apr 6 (7:00 PM EDT)
BrickYard Bar & Grill - Knoxville, Tennessee
Neapolitan, Zephyr Island, Dead Horse Creek, Bipolar Joyride, Our Last
Daze - Sat - Apr 6 (8:00 PM CDT)
Facebook
Acadia Bar & Grill - Houston, Texas
KS23, Noctus, Counting Bodies - Sun - Apr 7 (8:30 PM EDT)
Facebook
Will's Pub - Orlando, Florida
Saul, Kingdom Collapse, Million Dollar Red, AV8 - Sun - Apr 7 (7:30 PM
CDT)
Facebook
Scout Bar - Houston, Texas
Conan, Psychic Trash, Leafblower - Mon - Apr 8 (8:00 PM EDT)
Facebook/Official
Site The Earl - Atlanta, Georgia
The 91's, Walking Blue, Deserted Will - Mon - Apr 8 (8:30 PM EDT)
Facebook
Will's Pub - Orlando, Florida
Conan, Psychic Trash, Bridge Farmers - Wed - Apr 10 (7:00 PM CDT)
Facebook
The Lost Well - Austin, Texas
Open Mic Night
Thu - Apr 11 (7:00 PM EDT)
Blackstrap Rock Hall - Gainesville, Georgia
The After Dark Society, XVIA, Soothsayer, Never Rest - Thu - Apr 11
(9:00 PM CDT)
Facebook
Valhalla - Austin, Texas
Within Our Nature, Luci Lind, Dakar - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
Jack Rabbit's - Jacksonville, Florida
Trash Panda, Jameson Tank - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
The Radio Room - Greenville, South Carolina
Alternative/Shoegaze
Night
Janx Spirit, Field Trip, Final Fairground - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM EDT)
BrickYard Bar & Grill - Knoxville, Tennessee
The Revenge Business - Fri - Apr 12 (9:00 PM CDT)
Facebook
Carousel Lounge - Austin, Texas
Sarah and The Sundays, Breakup Shoes - Sat - Apr 13 (7:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
The Masquerade - Atlanta, Georgia
Sad Black Lab, The Dead Speak, Eric McM - Sat - Apr 13 (8:00 PM EDT)
Facebook
Mag Bar - Louisville, Kentucky
The Cove, Misdirect, Luna Vampa, Chris Rob - Sat - Apr 13 (9:30 CDT)
Facebook/Official
Site Carousel Lounge - Austin, Texas
The Rock Box Presents: Dark Prom
Dogmad, Tongue, Illucid, JT and the Consequence - Sat - Apr 13 (6:00 PM
CDT)
Facebook
VIBES Underground - San Antonio, Texas
Queensrÿche, Armored Saint - Wed - Apr 3 (7:30 PM MDT)
Facebook
Gothic Theatre - Englewood, Colorado
Orianthi, Butler, Evans, Raney - Thu - Apr 4 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
Belly Up - San Francisco, California
Fatoumata Diawara - Fri - Apr 5 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
Neptune Theatre - Seattle, Washington
Flotsam and Jetsam, Sleeping With The Witch, Scars of Atrophy,
Fractured Earth - Sat - Apr 6 (7:00 PM MST)
Facebook
The Rock - Tucson, Arizona
The Spill Canvas - Sat - Apr 6 (7:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
The Teragram Ballroom - Los Angeles, California
Orianthi, The John Zito Band - Sat - Apr 6 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
Count Vamp'd - Las Vegas, Nevada
Ritual:
Gothic/Industrial Night
David Draven, Uncle Rusty, Xenobia, DJ Keyz - Sat - Apr 6 (9:00 PM PDT)
Dead Ringer Analog Bar - Reno, Nevada
Eartheater, Lecx Stacy - Wed - Apr 10 (7:00 PM MST)
Facebook The Crescent Ballroom - Phoenix, Arizona
Gary Numan, I Speak Machine - Wed - Apr 10 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
The Music Box - San Diego, California
Open Mic Night
Wed - Apr 10 (7:00 PM MDT)
Lion's Lair - Denver, Colorado
Sextile, Donzii, Evelyn Scythe - Thu - Apr 11 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
Backstage Bar & Billiards - Las Vegas, Nevada
Slothrust, Weakened Friends - Fri - Apr 12 (7:00 PM MST)
Facebook Valley Bar - Phoenix, Arizona
Early Moods, Nativity In Black: Black Sabbath Tribute, Fossil Blood -
Fri - Apr 12 (9:00 PM MDT)
Facebook
Hi-Dive - Denver, Colorado
Raven, Vicious Rumors, Lutharo, Wicked - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
Marquis Theater - Denver, Colorado
Steve Hackett - Sat - Apr 13 (7:30 PM MST)
Facebook/Official
Site Celebrity Theatre - Phoenix, Arizona
13th Annual Alice In Wonderland
DJ Pyrce, DJ Tommy, Lady Nichole - Sat - Apr 13 (10:00 PM PDT)
Bar Sinister - Los Angeles, California
Wacken Metal Battle Finals
The Provoked, Cascade Effect, Maskeratt, Faerie Qveene, Blackcast - Sat
- Apr 13 (7:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
Brick By Brick - San Diego, California
Church Of The 8th Day
Presents: Sunday Dismal-mass
Crematorium, Phobia, Ruin, Unidad Trauma, Bad Acid Trip, Sangre - Sun -
Apr 14 (1:00 PM PDT)
1720 - Los Angeles, California
VR Sex, Marbled Eye - Sun - Apr 14 (7:00 PM
PDT)
Facebook
The Teragram Ballroom - Los Angeles, California
CRAN, Brazen Bull, Bomber, Angel Guts - Sun - Apr 14 (8:00 PM PDT)
Facebook
The Tower Bar - San Diego, California
Between The Buried And Me, The Acacia Strain - Mon - Apr 15 (8:00 PM
PDT)
Facebook
The Crocodile - Seattle, Washington
Twin Tribes, Urban Heat, Dancing Plague - Thu - Apr 4 (7:30 PM)
Facebook Black Cat (U Street)
Tosser, Menu, Backlash - Fri - Apr 5 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Rhizome (Takoma)
Ripping Headaches
Presents:
Quest Master, Jenn Taiga, Vaelastrasz - Fri - Apr 5 (9:30 PM)
The Runaway (Brookland)
Darkest Hour, I Am, Filth Is Eternal, Somnuri - Sat - Apr 6 (6:00 PM)
Facebook
Black Cat (U Street)
Ceremonial Abyss, Breath of the Magi, Thomas Stanley - Mon - Apr 8
(7:00 PM)
Facebook
Rhizome (Takoma)
Danielle Nicole, Mallow Hill - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site
The Hamilton (Penn Quarter)
Adam Forbes - Fri - Apr 12 (6:00 PM)
Official Site Hard Rock Cafe
(Penn Quarter)
Live Music
Concert Next Door - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM)
Facebook metrobar (Edgewood)
Michael Seyer, Sundiver - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site
Pie Shop (H Street)
Scott Kurt - Sat - Apr 13 (10:30 PM)
Official Site
The Hamilton (Penn Quarter)
Ratas En Zelos, La Veina Fantasma, Los Saicos Experience - Sat - Apr 13
(9:30 PM)
Facebook
The Runaway (Brookland)
Deccan Traps, Dinosaurus, OK Ivy - Sat - Apr 13 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Songbyrd Music House (Union Market)
Willis, Friko - Sun - Apr 14 (6:30 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site The Atlantis (Shaw)
Girls
Rock! Showcase
Sun - Apr 14 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Hard Rock Cafe (Penn Quarter)
Live Music After
Dark
Mon - Apr 15 (8:30 PM)
Facebook The Artemis (Mount Pleasant)
Satellite Touring
Presents:
Cetragore, Stand Abandoned - Mon - Apr 15 (7:15 PM)
Simple Bar and Grill (Brightwood)
The Pocket Presents: Open Mic Night
Aura Grey - Tue - Apr 16 (7:00 PM)
7DrumCity (Truxton Circle)
Heilung - Wed - Apr 17 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
DAR Constitution Hall (West End)
John Mellencamp - Thu - Apr 18 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
DAR Constitution Hall (West End)
Anxietia, Torvus, Blazoner - Thu - Apr 18 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
The Runaway (Brookland)
Stabbing Westward, SYZYGYX - Fri - Apr 19 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Black Cat (U Street)
Live Music
Dono - Fri - Apr 19 (8:00 PM)
Facebook metrobar (Edgewood)
Silk Leash, TV Moms, Pearl, Puddled - Fri - Apr 19 (9:30 PM)
Facebook
Slash Run (Petworth)
Augustana - Sat - Apr 20 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
The Atlantis (Shaw)
4/20
The Age of Ruin, Prisoner, Greenhead, Fallen Void - Sat - Apr 20 (6:30
PM)
Atlas Brew Works (Ivy City)
Tombs and Tomes
Book Festival
Sun - Apr 21 (11:00 AM)
Congressional Cemetery (Southeast)
Tripping Corpse, Hairspray Queen, Expiration Date - Sun - Apr 21 (8:00
PM)
Facebook
Slash Run (Petworth)
Delaware
Music Network Presents: Open Mic Session
Wed - Apr 3 (6:00 PM)
Wilmington Public Library, Wilmington
Asylum 13: The Rapture
DJ Michael Mythix, Octo-Pussy - Thu - Apr 4 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Bar XIII, Wilmington
Best Kept Soul - Fri - Apr 5
Facebook
The Reef Seafood & Steak Restaurant, Wilmington
Metal Night
Double Planet, StarSkream, Machines of Penalty - Sat - Apr 13 (8:00 PM)
ICONZ, Wilmington
Intervals, Hail The Sun - Wed - Apr 3 (6:45 PM)
Facebook
Baltimore Soundstage, Baltimore
Clearbody, Home Bodies, Abacot - Wed - Apr 3 (8:30 PM)
Facebook
Quarry House Tavern, Silver Spring
Paterson Trash, Glorina, DJ Es - Thu - Apr 4 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Moonstone - Thu - Apr 4 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
BareBones Grill, Ellicott City
Vault of Horror
DJ eEL, DJ Kiltech - Fri - Apr 5 (9:00 PM)
The Depot, Baltimore
Kings of Marigold - Fri - Apr 5 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
BareBones Grill, Ellicott City
Steve Mac - Fri - Apr 5 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Fallston Barrel House, Fallston
Copping A Bit, Screaming Mad Dee, Trap Ratt, High Horse Cavalry, Atomic
Motel - Sat - Apr 6 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Depot, Baltimore
Metroschock: Dark Dance Beats Night
DJ Cerberus - Sat - Apr 6 (9:00 PM)
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Remo Drive, wilt, MEAN SEA - Sun - Apr 7 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Dennis Shocket - Sun - Apr 7 (3:00 PM)
Facebook
Fallston Barrel House, Fallston
Ripping
Headaches Presents:
Absolut, Skallar - Mon - Apr 8 (6:30 PM)
Ottobar, Baltimore
Metal Monday
DJ Ripping Headaches - Mon - Apr 8 (9:00 PM)
Ottobar, Baltimore
Dethklok - Tue - Apr 9 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
The Fillmore, Silver Spring
Smokey Robinson - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site
The Theater At MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill
BaltSoundManagement Presents:
The Ruxtones, Elemence, Michael Mavericks, The Chaos Effect, The Beach House
Burners - Fri - Apr 12 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Zen West, Towson
Transcendent Events Presents:
Heartbent, Anoxia, Hammer 47, Set For Tomorrow - Sat - Apr 13 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Galactic Empire, Garbage Master, WASD - Sun - Apr 14 (7:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
RjVj, Ghost Painted Sky, Red Moon Green - Tue - Apr 16 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Ottobar, Baltimore
Mortuous, Cemetery Filth, Castle Freak - Wed - Apr 17 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
CD Ghost, Sickle Cell, Computer Kill - Thu - Apr 18 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Metro Gallery, Baltimore
Protoplasm: Goth/Industrial
DJ Flexecutioner, DJ Zazie Moondust, Plaguelustre - Thu - Apr 18 (9:00
PM)
Ottobar, Baltimore
Destroy Zine Presents:
Constituents, Polluted Tongues, S.C.U.M., The Robo Kings, Tripper - Thu
- Apr 18 (7:00 PM)
The Garage, Boyds
Dirtwire, Will Evans - Fri - Apr 19 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Baltimore Soundstage, Baltimore
Monozine Presents:
Pig Destroyer, Jarhead Fertilizer, No/Más, Bandit - Fri - Apr 19 (8:00 PM)
Facebook Ottobar, Baltimore
Shake The Room - Fri - Apr 19 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Reckless Shepherd Brewery, Columbia
Cryptic: Goth Night
DJ Day Star, DJ eEL - Sat - Apr 20 (9:00 PM)
The Depot, Baltimore
Upon A Burning Body, The Browning, Hollow Front, VCTMS - Sat - Apr 20 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Ottobar, Baltimore
Black Celebration: Afrogoth Industrial Night
DJ Jerrod Bronson, DJ Hell O'Kitty - Sun - Apr 21 (9:00 PM)
Ottobar, Baltimore
Radio 506 - Sat - Apr 6 (8:00 PM)
Official Site
Tierney's Tavern, Montclair
Moon Hooch - Wed - Apr 10 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
The Wonder Bar, Asbury Park
All My Fault, Heart For Bait, Red Stone Lane - Fri - Apr 12 (7:15 PM)
Facebook
Dingbatz, Clifton
Alden Booking Company Presents:
Montage Montage, Wysteria, Skaws, Arckist, Kissability - Fri - Apr 12
(7:30 PM)
Jimmy's Restaurant & Lounge, Kearny
Rugburn - Fri - Apr 12 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Village Brewing Company, Somerville
Thursday, Many Eyes, Tim Kasher - Sat - Apr 13 (3:30 PM)
Facebook
Crossroads, Garwood
Monochromatic Black, ENDER, Planetary Alignment, Cropsey, Weaponize -
Sat - Apr 13 (6:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site Debonair Music Hall, Teaneck
Padraic's Joy, Hooper, C.J. 2.0, The Asbury Outlaws - Mon - Apr 15
(7:30 PM)
Facebook The Wonder Bar, Asbury Park
Southpaw, Surfaced, Cropsey, Against All, Redwoods - Mon - Apr 15 (7:15
PM)
Facebook
Dingbatz, Clifton
Window, Suroor, Fulano!, Meadow Le Elle - Thu - Apr 4 (8:00 PM)
Official Site
Purgatory, New York City (Bushwick, Brooklyn)
Twin Tribes, Urban Heat, Dancing Plague - Sun - Apr 7 (7:30 PM)
Facebook Le Poisson Rouge, New
York City (Washington Square, Manhattan)
Nemesister, Posy, Contour, Queer Chaos - Wed - Apr 10 (8:00 PM)
Official Site
Purgatory, New York City (Bushwick, Brooklyn)
Zombi, Overcalc - Wed - Apr 10 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
TV Eye, New York City (Ridgewood, Queens)
Synthicide
Silent EM, Normal Bias, Public Circuit - Thu - Apr 11 (9:30 PM)
Baby's All Right, New York City (Williamsburg, Brooklyn)
Waldemar, Labrador, Meir Levine, Rose Blanshei - Thu - Apr 11 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Broadway, New York City (Bushwick, Brooklyn)
Family Vision, Rentboy, Exercise, Alice Does Computer Music - Thu - Apr
11 (7:00 PM)
Official Site Trans-Pecos, New York City (Ridgewood, Queens)
Future Mondays, Tygersounds, The Fitzgeralds - Fri - Apr 12 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
Our Wicked Lady, New York City (Williamsburg, Brooklyn)
Rob Fleming - Fri - Apr 12 (5:30 PM)
Facebook/Official Site
Northway Brewing Company, Queensbury
Stolen Gin - Sat - Apr 13 (8:00 PM)
Facebook The Bowery Ballroom, New York City (Bowery, Manhattan)
The Bookends - Sat - Apr 13 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Brewski's Bar & Grill, New York City (The Bronx)
Marcyline, Bedridden, Golder, Retail Drugs - Sat - Apr 13 (7:00 PM)
Official Site Trans-Pecos, New York City (Ridgewood, Queens)
Collective Effort
Presents:
Will Haven, thoughtcrimes, False Gods, Burial Waves, Court Order - Sun
- Apr 14 (7:00 PM)
Gold Sounds, New York City (Bushwick, Brooklyn)
Earthmover, Fish House, Screwbawl, Diner Pets - Mon - Apr 15 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Bowery Electric, New York City (Bowery, Manhattan)
Halo Trio, Felix Pastorius - Mon - Apr 1 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
The Cave, Chapel Hill
William Nesmith - Thu - Apr 4 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
Tin Roof, Raleigh
Charlotte Sands - Sun - Apr 7 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Amos' Southend, Charlotte
Casket Robbery, Nights of Malice, Detest The Throne, Mafia, Nosey
Neighbor - Thu - Apr 11 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Milestone Club, Charlotte
Ron Ross - Thu - Apr 11 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Piper's Tavern, Raleigh
The Get Right Band - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
185 King Street, Brevard
Carbon Leaf - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro
Brother Kent, Thirsty Curses, Turquoise Trader - Fri - Apr 12 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Slim's Downtown, Raleigh
Val Merza, Ari Pappalordo, Emily Burdette - Fri - Apr 12 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
The Barzarre, Wilmington
ARKN, Terrestrial Animal, Kult Ikon - Sat - Apr 13 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Moon Dog Meadery and Bottle Shop, Durham
The OddEven, Machinegun Earl, Body Shop - Sat - Apr 13 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
Slim's Downtown, Raleigh
Council Ring, Hyperloops, Strangers in Public - Sat - Apr 13 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
The Barzarre, Wilmington
Daikaiju, Clout Chaser, Girl Brutal - Sun - Apr 14 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
The Milestone Club, Charlotte
Claire Means - Sun - Apr 14 (2:00 PM)
Facebook
Nickelpoint Brewing Company, Raleigh
Duopoly - Sun - Apr 14 (2:00 PM)
Facebook
O'Malley's Pub & Restaurant, Raleigh
Demiurge, Rosary - Sun - Apr 14 (7:00 PM)
Facebook Reggie's 42nd Street Tavern, Wilmington
20 Watt Tombstone, Mean Green, We Follow The Earth - Mon - Apr 15 (8:00
PM)
Facebook
The Pour House Music Hall and Record Shop, Wilmington
Broken Dial, Fading Tide - Thu - Apr 11 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Fire, Philadelphia
Sanguisugabogg, Bandit - Fri - Apr 12 (11:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site Brooklyn Bowl, Philadelphia
Brooke Annibale, Morgan Erina - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site
The Pittsburgh Winery, Pittsburgh
Gun Metal Gray, Fell From Zero - Sat - Apr 13 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Jen-Jen's Rhythms & Brews, East Berlin
Decibel Metal & Beer Fest
Deicide, Legion, Once Upon A Cross, Dying Fetus, Tomb Mold, 200 Stab
Wounds, Will Haven, Lamp of Murmuur - Sat - Apr 13 (5:00 PM)
Facebook
The Fillmore, Philadelphia
Mono Theory, Hollow Howl, Rachel Rosemarie, Tailmeat, Sweet Pith - Sat
- Apr 13 (6:00 PM)
Official
Site
The Pouch, Philadelphia
Firewind, Gus G., Edge of Paradise, Immortal Guardian, Paradigm - Sun -
Apr 14 (6:30 PM)
Facebook
Crafthouse Stage & Grill, Pittsburgh
Twin Tribes, Urban Heat, Dancing Plague - Wed - Apr 3
(8:00 PM)
Facebook
Richmond Music Hall at Capital Ale House, Richmond
Joe Heilman - Wed - Apr 3 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Froggie's, Virginia Beach
Snackbar Jones - Thu - Apr 4 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Bad Habits Wing & Oyster Bar, Chesapeake
Dave Turner - Thu - Apr 4 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
Froggie's, Virginia Beach
Check Mate Pioneer - Fri - Apr 5 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Bad Habits Wing & Oyster Bar, Chesapeake
The Beltway Rockers - Fri - Apr 5 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Spanky's Shenanigans, Leesburg
Mike Henry - Sat - Apr 6 (2:00 PM)
Facebook
Magnolia Vineyards & Winery, Amissville
The Brothers Atlantic - Sat - Apr 6 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
The River Bar & Grill, Virginia Beach
Metal Up Manassas
Killer Inside, Seikilos, Throwdown Syndicate, Diegression - Sun - Apr 7 (6:00
PM)
The Salisbury Center, Manassas
Nate Clendenen - Sun - Apr 7 (2:00 PM)
Facebook
Harpers Ferry Brewing, Purcellville
Emo Night Karaoke
Sun - Apr 7 (7:00 PM)
Bright Box Theater, Winchester
Sarah and The Sundays, Breakup Shoes, The Hurricane Party - Thu - Apr
11 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Richmond Music Hall at Capital Ale House, Richmond
Marcus Johnson - Fri - Apr 12 (7:30 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site
The Birchmere, Alexandria
Grand Opening
Fri - Apr 12 (9:00 PM)
The Red Hat, Middletown
Wright Live Presents:
Ronny Monroe, Nero's Fiddle, Tumbling Run, Axecident - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM)
Blue Fox Billiards, Bar & Grill, Winchester
Nick Coons - Sat - Apr 13 (6:00 PM)
Facebook
Tin Cannon Brewing Company, Gainesville
Norman Brown - Thu - Apr 18 (7:30 PM)
Facebook
The Birchmere, Alexandria
Open Mic Night
Thu - Apr 18 (6:00 PM)
Eavesdrop Brewery, Manassas
Crushing Diamonds - Fri - Apr 19 (9:00 PM)
Facebook
O'Shaughnessy's Pub, Alexandria
Holiday Death Tribute, Fake Radio, Buko Buko - Fri - Apr 19 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
Kalypso's Sports Tavern, Reston
Friday Night Metal
Division, Mortel, Spiral Fracture, Mnemonic - Fri - Apr 19 (7:00 PM)
Facebook
The Salisbury Center, Manassas
Randy, Massing, Tommy Thompson III - Fri - Apr 5 (9:00
PM)
Official Site
123 Pleasant Street, Morgantown
Crowbar, Morbid Visionz, The Human Tragedy - Thu - Apr 11 (8:00 PM)
Facebook
The Loud, Huntington
Los Lobos - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM)
Facebook/Official
Site Hollywood Casino, Charles Town
Rebelmatic, Ghost Road, The Power, Latecomer - Fri - Apr 12 (8:00 PM)
Official
Site 123 Pleasant Street, Morgantown